Sahara Investment Group

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$218M
Discretionary
$51.7M
24% of AUM
Avg account
$72.7M
Accounts
3
Employees
15
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Las Vegas, Nevada
CRD number
341135
Registered since
April 27, 2026
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Other76.29%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles23.71%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment Vehicles

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Sahara Investment Group is an SEC-registered investment adviser (registration effective 2026) organized as an LLC that serves institutional clients. The firm provides portfolio management for individuals/small businesses and pooled investment vehicles, alongside financial planning services. Its compensation model includes percentage-of-AUM fees, fixed fees, and performance-based fees. Sahara identifies as an active ESG investor and reports roles beyond advisory work — including acting as a real estate broker/sponsor, general partner, and managing member for pooled vehicles.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: State & Local Bonds 22%, Exchange Traded Equities 19%, US Government Bonds 18%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 13%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Private Funds 8%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 6%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 2%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Other 1%22%
  • State & Local Bonds22%
  • Exchange Traded Equities19%
  • US Government Bonds18%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities13%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Evan Vitale

    Chief Financial OfficerCRD 5542693

  • Russell Bridges

    Chief Operating OfficerCRD 8243613

Contacts

2 of 2
  • David Hirschfeld

    PartnerCRD 5253096

  • Spyro Costopoulos

    Spyro Costopoulos

    PresidentCRD 4903511

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Las Vegas, NV

Clark

Location

Las Vegas, NV

Headquartered in Las Vegas, NV, anchoring the Las Vegas-Henderson, NV metro in the West.

Metro area
Las Vegas-Henderson, NV
Region
West
County
Clark
Address
10801 W Charleston Blvd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth