Arkfeld Wealth Strategies, L.L.C.

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$538M
Discretionary
$463M
86% of AUM
Avg account
$244K
Accounts
2,204
Employees
8
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Omaha, Nebraska
CRD number
293175
Registered since
September 25, 2018
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI74.3%
  • Individuals25.49%
  • Charitable Organizations0.11%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.1%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Arkfeld Wealth Strategies, L.L.C. is an independent, owner-operated registered investment adviser that focuses on serving individual and family clients. The firm is SEC-registered (registration year 2018) and describes itself as a capital allocator that provides a mix of financial planning and portfolio management services for individuals, small businesses, and institutional/business clients. Its advisory menu includes financial planning, discretionary and non‑discretionary portfolio management, pension consulting services, and the selection of other advisers. Fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing alongside hourly and fixed-fee engagements. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 54%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 23%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 14%, State & Local Bonds 7%, US Government Bonds 1%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%54%
  • Exchange Traded Equities54%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents23%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds14%
  • State & Local Bonds7%
  • US Government Bonds1%

Contacts

3 of 5
  • Erin Kinney

    Erin Kinney

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 5110177

  • Andrew Arkfeld

    Andrew Arkfeld

    Managing Partner, Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 2767128

  • Jason Wolff

    Jason Wolff

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 7234703

Unlock 2 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 24

Active vs passive

$31.3M in ETFs

Passive

97%

$30.4M

Active

1%

$875K

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SPDR GOLD TRUST (GLD)State StreetPassiveCommodities Focused$5.1M13,54116.28%

Location

Primary office

Omaha, NE

Douglas

Location

Omaha, NE

Headquartered in Omaha, NE, anchoring the Omaha-Council Bluffs-Fremont, NE-IA metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Omaha-Council Bluffs-Fremont, NE-IA
Region
Midwest
County
Douglas
Address
3512 N 163rd Plz
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth