Retire Agile

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$434M
Discretionary
$434M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$576K
Accounts
753
Employees
5
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Hermantown, Minnesota
CRD number
309238
Registered since
March 10, 2025
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI86.22%
  • Individuals13.78%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Retire Agile LLC is an independent registered investment adviser that serves individual and family clients with financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm also offers selection-of-other-advisers services and describes itself as a capital allocator, indicating it places client capital with third-party managers in addition to managing in-house sleeves. Its fee model combines a percentage-of-AUM charge with the option for fixed fees. Retire Agile does not report itself as an active ESG investor and is not identified as a pension consultant or related adviser. The firm’s SEC registration is listed as 2025.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 73%, US Government Bonds 12%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Exchange Traded Equities 5%73%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds73%
  • US Government Bonds12%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Exchange Traded Equities5%

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Tanya Nichols

    Tanya Nichols

    Founder and PresidentCRD 4005676

  • Roger Whitney

    Roger Whitney

    Financial PlannerCRD 2159694

  • Troy Katterheinrich

    Troy Katterheinrich

    Retirement PlannerCRD 6992661

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Hermantown, MN

Saint Louis

Location

Hermantown, MN

Headquartered in Hermantown, MN, in the Midwest of the United States.

Region
Midwest
County
Saint Louis
Address
4960 Miller Trunk Hwy
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth