Marrick Wealth

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$216M
Discretionary
$189M
88% of AUM
Avg account
$667K
Accounts
323
Employees
3
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Irvine, California
CRD number
164758
Registered since
April 6, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI97.36%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.9%
  • Individuals0.74%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingEducational Seminars / Workshops

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Marrick Wealth is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2022. The firm is individually owned and focuses on serving individual and family clients. Its advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting, and educational seminars and workshops. Fee arrangements are flexible, combining percentage-of-AUM billing with hourly and fixed-fee engagements. Marrick Wealth does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not positioned as a capital allocator or a multi-state advisory platform.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 57%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 27%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 2%, State & Local Bonds 2%, US Government Bonds 1%57%
  • Exchange Traded Equities57%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds27%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities2%
  • State & Local Bonds2%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Martin Mcnamara

    Martin Mcnamara

    Co-FounderCRD 5281683

  • Patrick Chu

    Patrick Chu

    Co-FounderCRD 4558767

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 41

Active vs passive

$128M in ETFs

Passive

6%

$7M

Active

93%

$121M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
DIMENSIONAL US CORE EQUITY 2 ETF (DFAC)DimensionalActiveLarge Blend$34.3M770,92326.75%

Location

Primary office

Irvine, CA

Orange

Location

Irvine, CA

Headquartered in Irvine, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Orange
Address
2211 Michelson Dr
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth