Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$343M
Discretionary
$343M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$331K
Accounts
1,036
Employees
10
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Westlake Village, California
CRD number
324173
Registered since
July 6, 2023
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC, ALTRUIST FINANCIAL LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI86.94%
  • Individuals10.52%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans2.28%
  • Charitable Organizations0.26%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other AdvisersPublication of PeriodicalsEducational Seminars / Workshops

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, owner-operated registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2023. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator for both individual/family and institutional clients, delivering fee models that include percentage-of-AUM, hourly engagements, and fixed-fee arrangements. Beyond investment advisory, the firm also operates as an insurance broker and provides accounting services. Advisory services span comprehensive financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting, selection of outside managers, plus client education through newsletters and seminars. The firm reports active engagement with ESG factors in its investment process and maintains industry ties that include broker‑dealer and insurance company relationships.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 67%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 18%, Exchange Traded Equities 11%, State & Local Bonds 3%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%67%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds67%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents18%
  • Exchange Traded Equities11%
  • State & Local Bonds3%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 87

Active vs passive

$115M in ETFs

Passive

65%

$74.8M

Active

34%

$40.1M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
PIMCO RAFI DYNAMIC MULTI-FACTOR US EQUITY ETF (MFUS)PIMCOPassiveLarge Value$10.9M168,5199.51%

Location

Primary office

Westlake Village, CA

Ventura

Location

Westlake Village, CA

Headquartered in Westlake Village, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Ventura
Address
2625 Townsgate Rd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth