Vista Investment Partners

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$383M
Discretionary
$383M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$248K
Accounts
1,548
Employees
12
Advisory reps
8

Firm details

Headquarters
Richmond, Indiana
CRD number
327983
Registered since
October 13, 2023
Custodians
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC., CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI65.06%
  • Individuals32.98%
  • Corporations / Businesses1.55%
  • Charitable Organizations0.41%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsEducational Seminars / Workshops

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Vista Investment Partners is an independent, LLC-structured registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2023. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional accounts, offering financial planning, portfolio management for individuals/small businesses and for businesses or institutions, and educational seminars. Its fees combine a percentage-of-assets model with fixed-fee arrangements. Ownership is held by an individual principal and the firm positions itself as a fee-based wealth manager rather than a capital allocator or pension consultant. Vista does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 51%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 34%, Other 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 4%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%51%
  • Exchange Traded Equities51%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds34%
  • Other10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents4%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Sarah Peacock

    Sarah Peacock

    Chief Operations OfficerCRD 6704803

  • Dennis Mason

    Dennis Mason

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 3107130

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Stasia Veramallay

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 4123662

  • Brett Guiley

    Brett Guiley

    Managing PartnerCRD 4145989

  • Jeffrey Aurand

    Jeffrey Aurand

    Senior Vice PresidentCRD 4692143

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 47

Active vs passive

$71.6M in ETFs

Passive

78%

$55.6M

Active

18%

$16M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF (VOO)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$6.7M9,5159.31%

Location

Primary office

Richmond, IN

Wayne

Location

Richmond, IN

Headquartered in Richmond, IN, anchoring the Richmond-Connersville, IN metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Richmond-Connersville, IN
Region
Midwest
County
Wayne
Address
1 Woodside Dr
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth