The Raelipskie Partnership

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$1.1B
Discretionary
$1.1B
100% of AUM
Avg account
$416K
Accounts
2,564
Employees
25
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Waterloo,
CRD number
327652
Registered since
October 19, 2023
Custodians
NBIN INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI72.97%
  • Charitable Organizations10.11%
  • Individuals9.27%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans7.65%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

The Raelipskie Partnership is a corporate-structured registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2023 and serves both individual/family and institutional clients. It operates as a capital allocator and charges fees as a percentage of assets under management. Core advisory services include discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses and institutions, and the selection of third-party advisers. The firm identifies as an active ESG investor and also participates on the sponsor/GP side of pooled investment vehicles. Ownership is reported as a mix of a foreign entity and an individual. The firm is not classified into a traditional advisor bucket on public filings and does not describe itself as a multi-state adviser or pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 35%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 34%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 20%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 8%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 3%35%
  • Exchange Traded Equities35%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds34%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds20%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents8%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities3%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Francis Mercuri

    Francis Mercuri

    Chief Financial OfficerCRD 7791965

  • Jatinder Banwait

    Jatinder Banwait

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6659113

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Matthew Turner

    Managing Director, General CounselCRD 5551034

  • George Mavroudis

    Board DirectorCRD 4853652

  • Brian Lipskie

    CRD 8340780

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Waterloo, null

Location

Waterloo, null

Headquartered in Waterloo, null.

Address
20 Erb St W
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth