Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$283M
Discretionary
$283M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$2.2M
Accounts
128
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Armonk, New York
CRD number
327151
Registered since
July 7, 2023
Custodians
PERSHING LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI95.76%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.77%
  • Individuals1.06%
  • Investment Companies0.71%
  • Charitable Organizations0.71%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management is an independent registered investment adviser organized as a limited liability company. The firm is registered with the SEC (registered in 2023) and serves both individual & family clients and institutional clients. Its advisory services emphasize financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Compensation is primarily a percentage of assets under management, with hourly billing available for certain services. The firm does not serve as a capital allocator running external funds; instead it manages discretionary portfolios and uses third-party vehicles where appropriate.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 67%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 18%, US Government Bonds 12%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 1%67%
  • Exchange Traded Equities67%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents18%
  • US Government Bonds12%
  • State & Local Bonds1%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Irwin Silverberg

    Registered RepresentativeCRD 424011

  • Jeffrey Bernstein

    Jeffrey Bernstein

    Registered RepresentativeCRD 2717893

  • Maritza Calderon

    Executive AssistantCRD 4252075

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 1

Active vs passive

$158K in ETFs

Passive

0%

$0

Active

0%

$158K

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
FRANKLIN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME ETF (FTCA)$158K23,050100.00%

Location

Primary office

Armonk, NY

Westchester

Location

Armonk, NY

Headquartered in Armonk, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
Westchester
Address
4 Miller Cir
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth