Sagewater Wealth Management LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$14.3M
Discretionary
$14.3M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.1M
Accounts
13
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Beverly Hills, California
CRD number
332662
Registered since
September 24, 2024
Custodians
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI98.6%
  • Individuals1.4%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Sagewater Wealth Management LLC is an independent, California-registered wealth advisory firm organized as an LLC and owned by an individual principal. The firm focuses on portfolio management for individuals, families and small businesses, and it charges clients a percentage-of-assets-under-management fee alongside arrangements that can include performance-based compensation. Sagewater does not identify as an ESG investor, does not operate as a capital allocator, and its activities are concentrated on advisory services rather than pension consulting or related-adviser structures.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: US Government Bonds 55%, Exchange Traded Equities 25%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Derivatives 10%55%
  • US Government Bonds55%
  • Exchange Traded Equities25%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities10%
  • Derivatives10%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Peng Zhang

    CCOCRD 7970770

  • Cheyun Xia

    General PartnerCRD 7972956

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Beverly Hills, CA

Los Angeles

Location

Beverly Hills, CA

Headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Los Angeles
Address
9461 Charleville Blvd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth