Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$1.5B
Discretionary
$1.4B
95% of AUM
Avg account
$577K
Accounts
2,626
Employees
21
Advisory reps
17

Firm details

Headquarters
Little Rock, Arkansas
CRD number
291960
Registered since
February 12, 2018
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI86.29%
  • Individuals7.09%
  • Charitable Organizations5.05%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.57%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser formed as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2018. The firm serves individual and family clients as well as institutional accounts, operating as a capital allocator that selects and allocates to third‑party managers. Its advisory offerings include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting services, and the selection of other advisers. Fee arrangements combine percentage‑of‑AUM billing with fixed fees. Legacy Capital has an industry affiliation with an insurance company and was named to Citywire’s "50 Growers Across America" lists in 2022 and 2024. The firm does not describe itself as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 37%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 20%, Private Funds 16%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 9%, State & Local Bonds 5%, US Government Bonds 1%, Derivatives 1%37%
  • Exchange Traded Equities37%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds20%
  • Private Funds16%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds9%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Morgan Sizer

    Morgan Sizer

    Chief Investment OfficerCRD 6176788

Contacts

3 of 16
  • Jessica Heath

    Jessica Heath

    Client RelationshipCRD 5867458

  • Joshua Putnam

    Wealth AdvisorCRD 4358266

  • Norman Strickland

    Norman Strickland

    Senior Wealth AdvisorCRD 4024448

Unlock 13 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 160

Active vs passive

$235M in ETFs

Passive

53%

$125M

Active

40%

$110M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
FIRST TRUST RISING DIVIDEND ACHIEVERS ETF (RDVY)First TrustPassiveLarge Value$12.5M161,2495.31%

Location

Primary office

Little Rock, AR

Pulaski

Location

Little Rock, AR

Headquartered in Little Rock, AR, anchoring the Little Rock-North Little Rock, AR metro in the South.

Metro area
Little Rock-North Little Rock, AR
Region
South
County
Pulaski
Address
8315 Cantrell Rd
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth