Lanes Wealth Management LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$73M
Discretionary
$73M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$553K
Accounts
132
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Irvine, California
CRD number
291381
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI95.59%
  • Individuals4.41%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Lanes Wealth Management LLC is a California-based limited liability company that provides portfolio management services to individuals, families and small businesses. The firm is owner-managed and serves a client base concentrated on private clients rather than institutions. Its advisory compensation combines a percentage-of-assets-under-management fee with the ability to charge performance-based fees. Lanes focuses on traditional wealth management activities rather than ESG mandates or pension consulting, and its advisory mandate is described around discretionary portfolio management for individual and small-business clients.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 47%, Exchange Traded Equities 28%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 8%, State & Local Bonds 7%47%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds47%
  • Exchange Traded Equities28%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds8%
  • State & Local Bonds7%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Tommy Lau

    Managing PartnerCRD 4995895

  • Jason Owyang

    Managing PartnerCRD 4674589

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Irvine, CA

Orange

Location

Irvine, CA

Headquartered in Irvine, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Orange
Address
2102 Business Center Dr
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms