Inlight Wealth

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$843M
Discretionary
$595M
71% of AUM
Avg account
$998K
Accounts
845
Employees
6
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
CRD number
289908
Registered since
September 29, 2017
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI97.8%
  • Individuals2.2%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Inlight Wealth is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2017. The firm is owned by an individual and positions itself as a capital allocator serving individual and family clients. Its advisory offering includes financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, portfolio management for businesses or institutions, and the selection of other advisers. Fee arrangements combine a percentage of assets under management with fixed fees. The firm is not an active ESG investor and does not identify as a multi-state or newly formed adviser. Inlight Wealth also lists roles that extend beyond adviser-only activities—acting as an investment adviser and sponsor, and serving as a general partner or managing member of pooled investment vehicles.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Cash & Cash Equivalents 40%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 24%, US Government Bonds 17%, Exchange Traded Equities 15%, State & Local Bonds 4%40%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents40%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds24%
  • US Government Bonds17%
  • Exchange Traded Equities15%
  • State & Local Bonds4%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Jason Joffe

    Jason Joffe

    Managing Partner and Chief Investment OfficerCRD 4270351

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Angelique Dumler

    Angelique Dumler

    Partner, Client Service and Financial PlanningCRD 5198863

  • Benjamin Esser

    Benjamin Esser

    Partner, Operations and Family Office ServicesCRD 4269026

  • Elias Crist

    Elias Crist

    Associate Wealth AdvisorCRD 6742095

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 38

Active vs passive

$369M in ETFs

Passive

100%

$368M

Active

0%

$369K

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS (VEA)VanguardPassiveForeign Large Blend$49.1M689,06813.31%

Location

Primary office

Atlanta, GA

Fulton

Location

Atlanta, GA

Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, anchoring the Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL metro in the South.

Metro area
Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL
Region
South
County
Fulton
Address
1 Glenlake Pkwy
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth