Veracity Capital LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$800M
Discretionary
$791M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$432K
Accounts
1,852
Employees
12
Advisory reps
10

Firm details

Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
CRD number
304272
Registered since
July 11, 2019
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI92.49%
  • Individuals7.14%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.38%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Veracity Capital LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC that positions itself as a capital allocator for both individual/family and institutional clients. The firm is SEC-registered (registration year 2019) and offers fee arrangements that include percentage-of-AUM and fixed-fee engagements. Core advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting services, and selection of other advisers. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and lists relationships with accountants and insurance companies among its industry affiliations.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 46%, Exchange Traded Equities 26%, State & Local Bonds 10%, Private Funds 7%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 6%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 4%, US Government Bonds 1%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%46%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds46%
  • Exchange Traded Equities26%
  • State & Local Bonds10%
  • Private Funds7%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents6%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Michael Mess

    Michael Mess

    Chief Financial OfficerCRD 5332104

Contacts

3 of 9
  • Benjamin Matzell

    Benjamin Matzell

    Wealth AdvisorCRD 5775081

  • Michael Collopy

    Michael Collopy

    Wealth Advisor, Co-FounderCRD 5782175

  • Matthew Harwell

    Matthew Harwell

    Wealth AdvisorCRD 5162639

Unlock 6 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 71

Active vs passive

$224M in ETFs

Passive

69%

$154M

Active

19%

$70.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES CORE S&P US GROWTH ETF (IUSG)BlackRockPassiveLarge Growth$44.3M228,84319.77%

Location

Primary office

Atlanta, GA

Fulton

Location

Atlanta, GA

Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, anchoring the Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL metro in the South.

Metro area
Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL
Region
South
County
Fulton
Address
2859 Paces Ferry Rd Se
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth