Encompass More Asset Management LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$985M
Discretionary
$985M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$118K
Accounts
8,361
Employees
108
Advisory reps
85

Firm details

Headquarters
Danville, California
CRD number
322382
Registered since
July 14, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, IPX RETIREMENT, AXOS ADVISOR SERVICES
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Subscription Fees, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Individuals52.32%
  • HNWI47.68%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment Vehicles

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Encompass More Asset Management LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC. The firm is SEC-registered (registration year 2022) and serves individual and family clients with advisory services that include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles. Fee arrangements are flexible and include percentage-of-AUM, hourly, subscription, and fixed-fee models. The firm reports affiliations with broker-dealers and an insurance company and acts as a sponsor/GP/managing member for pooled investment vehicles. It does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not categorized as a capital allocator.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 71%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 13%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 3%, Derivatives 1%71%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds71%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents13%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds3%
  • Derivatives1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Christopher Hamm

    Christopher Hamm

    CEOCRD 7618499

Contacts

3 of 84
  • Gerardo Garcia

    Gerardo Garcia

    Regional Vice PresidentCRD 5179105

  • Christina Lawrence

    Christina Lawrence

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 4386152

  • Robert Du Charme

    Robert Du Charme

    Founder, Wealth Management AdvisorCRD 4418715

Unlock 81 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 176

Active vs passive

$765M in ETFs

Passive

68%

$524M

Active

19%

$242M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
WISDOMTREE FLOATING RATE TREASURY FUND (USFR)Wisdom TreePassiveUltrashort Bond$74.2M1,473,3139.69%

Location

Primary office

Danville, CA

Contra Costa

Location

Danville, CA

Headquartered in Danville, CA, anchoring the San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA
Region
West
County
Contra Costa
Address
390 Diablo Rd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth