Custos Family Office LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$347M
Discretionary
$307M
89% of AUM
Avg account
$1.5M
Accounts
229
Employees
2
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
294025
Registered since
August 23, 2019
Custodians
PERSHING LLC, FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI89.68%
  • Corporations / Businesses7.55%
  • Individuals2.06%
  • Charitable Organizations0.56%
  • Insurance Companies0.16%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Custos Family Office LLC is an independent, SEC-registered RIA formed as an LLC in 2019 that serves individual and family clients. The firm identifies as a capital allocator and provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing as well as hourly, fixed, and performance-based fees. Custos is not identified as an active ESG investor in the available data.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 40%, US Government Bonds 21%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 17%, State & Local Bonds 14%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 5%40%
  • Exchange Traded Equities40%
  • US Government Bonds21%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds17%
  • State & Local Bonds14%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents5%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Anthony Lopiccolo

    Anthony Lopiccolo

    Principal and Chief Investment OfficerCRD 5331964

  • Heather Dean

    Heather Dean

    Operations CoordinatorCRD 3048994

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Mitchell Herr

    Mitchell Herr

    PrincipalCRD 5634419

  • Audrey Soza

    Audrey Soza

    Operations and Compliance DirectorCRD 6160931

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 27

Active vs passive

$138M in ETFs

Passive

100%

$138M

Active

0%

$0

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF (IVV)BlackRockPassiveLarge Blend$33.3M44,43424.10%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth