Lodestone Wealth Management LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$346M
Discretionary
$346M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$483K
Accounts
717
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Spokane, Washington
CRD number
151115
Registered since
January 4, 2021
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI85.76%
  • Individuals9.6%
  • Charitable Organizations3.77%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.87%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Lodestone Wealth Management LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2021. The firm acts as a capital allocator and provides financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and institutional clients. Services include selecting and overseeing third‑party managers, which complements its in‑house portfolio management work. Its fee model combines asset‑based fees and fixed fees. Lodestone does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 49%, Exchange Traded Equities 38%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, US Government Bonds 1%, Other 1%49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities38%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • US Government Bonds1%
  • Other1%

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Kristy Maples

    Financial AdvisorCRD 5700163

  • Daniel Murphy

    Daniel Murphy

    Senior Portfolio ManagerCRD 4418879

  • Andrew Mcdirmid

    Andrew Mcdirmid

    Co-OwnerCRD 7157564

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 350

Active vs passive

$196M in ETFs

Passive

36%

$70.5M

Active

62%

$126M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
CAPITAL GROUP CORE PLUS INCOME ETF (CGCP)Capital GroupActiveIntermediate Core Plus Bond$12.8M605,3496.53%

Location

Primary office

Spokane, WA

Spokane

Location

Spokane, WA

Headquartered in Spokane, WA, anchoring the Spokane-Spokane Valley-Coeur d'Alene, WA-ID metro in the West.

Metro area
Spokane-Spokane Valley-Coeur d'Alene, WA-ID
Region
West
County
Spokane
Address
9 S Washington St
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth