Wealthsights Investment Management, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$29M
Discretionary
$29M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$783K
Accounts
37
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
324978
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI60.48%
  • Individuals39.52%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Wealthsights Investment Management, LLC is an independent, person-owned RIA registered in California that provides fee-based portfolio management for individual and family clients and small businesses. The firm charges a percentage of assets under management and focuses on discretionary portfolio management rather than pension consulting or institutional mandates. Its filing flags standard advisory activity for private clients and indicates it is not oriented toward ESG investing, multi-state advising, or related-adviser structures.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 42%, Exchange Traded Equities 41%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 17%, US Government Bonds 2%42%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds42%
  • Exchange Traded Equities41%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents17%
  • US Government Bonds2%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth