Voyage Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$172M
Discretionary
$140M
82% of AUM
Avg account
$907K
Accounts
189
Employees
2
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
323368
Registered since
November 17, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI97.95%
  • Individuals2.05%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Voyage Wealth Management, LLC is an SEC-registered independent advisory firm organized as an LLC and first registered in 2022. The firm focuses on individual and family clients and operates with an owner who is an individual rather than an institutional owner. Voyage combines accounting-related business activity with advisory services, offering portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and the selection of third-party advisers. Fees are charged on a fixed-fee basis. The firm does not position itself as an active ESG investor and is not described as a multi-state adviser. FINTRX flags Voyage as a capital allocator, indicating they place client capital with outside managers in addition to managing in-house strategies.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 49%, Exchange Traded Equities 20%, State & Local Bonds 14%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, US Government Bonds 3%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 3%49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities20%
  • State & Local Bonds14%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • US Government Bonds3%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Kyle Grisz

    Kyle Grisz

    Managing DirectorCRD 7632588

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth