Trevian Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$616M
Discretionary
$616M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$825K
Accounts
746
Employees
4
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
174412
Registered since
April 30, 2021
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI81.23%
  • Corporations / Businesses15.07%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles1.92%
  • Individuals1.17%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.61%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Trevian Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment advisory firm that positions itself as both a portfolio manager and a capital allocator for private clients and select institutional relationships. The firm is SEC registered (year of registration: 2021) and charges a mix of percentage-of-AUM and fixed fees. Its advisory work centers on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and on sourcing and selecting third‑party managers. Trevian also acts as a sponsor/GP and managing member of pooled investment vehicles. The firm is not identified as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Cash & Cash Equivalents 53%, Exchange Traded Equities 36%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 10%, Other 1%53%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents53%
  • Exchange Traded Equities36%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds10%
  • Other1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Philip Swisher

    Philip Swisher

    Founder & CEOCRD 4638218

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Daniel Hession

    Daniel Hession

    Vice PresidentCRD 6810243

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 31

Active vs passive

$197M in ETFs

Passive

99%

$195M

Active

0%

$1.4M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD 500 INDEX FUND (VOO)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$108M157,77855.15%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth