T/R Financial Management Group, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$26.5M
Discretionary
$26.5M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$172K
Accounts
154
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
117102
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • Individuals50.32%
  • HNWI49.56%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.11%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

T/R Financial Management Group, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser operating as an LLC. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional clients, focusing on financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its advisory fee arrangements include a percentage of assets under management and hourly charges. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor, is not a multi-state adviser, and does not operate as a capital allocator or pension consultant. An accounting affiliation is listed among its industry connections.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 53%, US Government Bonds 15%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 11%, Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%53%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds53%
  • US Government Bonds15%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds11%
  • Exchange Traded Equities10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth