Scott Capital Partners

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$971M
Discretionary
$857M
88% of AUM
Avg account
$11.2M
Accounts
87
Employees
20
Advisory reps
8

Firm details

Headquarters
London,
CRD number
332026
Registered since
September 16, 2024
Custodians
BROWN SHIPLEY & CO
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI99.16%
  • Other0.57%
  • Individuals0.27%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Scott Capital Partners is an independent registered investment adviser organized as a limited liability partnership and SEC-registered in 2024. The firm is owned by an individual and focuses on wealth management for individuals and families, offering portfolio management services geared to individuals and small businesses. Its fee arrangements include assets-under-management fees and flat fee options. Scott Capital Partners does not describe itself as an active ESG investor, does not serve as a capital allocator or pension consultant, and is not designated as a related adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 50%, Exchange Traded Equities 27%, Sovereign Bonds 12%, US Government Bonds 4%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 4%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 1%, Other 1%50%
  • Private Funds50%
  • Exchange Traded Equities27%
  • Sovereign Bonds12%
  • US Government Bonds4%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds4%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Anna O'shaughnessy

    Anna O'shaughnessy

    Partner & Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6824263

  • Meenakashi Lakshmanan

    Partner and the Chief Investment OfficerCRD 7959115

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Jeanette Tozer

    PartnerCRD 7959112

  • David Scott

    FounderCRD 7959114

  • James Gibbs

    Executive MemberCRD 7959116

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

London, null

Location

London, null

Headquartered in London, null.

Address
24 St Jamess Sq
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth