Outwing Private Wealth Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$333M
Discretionary
$168M
51% of AUM
Avg account
$3.3M
Accounts
101
Employees
4
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
322444
Registered since
May 30, 2024
Custodians
WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI99.73%
  • Individuals0.27%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Outwing Private Wealth Management is an independent, individual-owned RIA that registered with the SEC in 2024. The firm serves primarily individual and family clients and describes itself as a capital allocator that selects third-party managers on clients’ behalf. Its advisory services include comprehensive financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. Compensation methods reported include percentage-of-AUM fees, fixed fees, and performance-based arrangements. The firm does not position itself as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 36%, US Government Bonds 23%, Exchange Traded Equities 18%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 9%, Derivatives 7%, State & Local Bonds 6%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 1%36%
  • Private Funds36%
  • US Government Bonds23%
  • Exchange Traded Equities18%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds9%
  • Derivatives7%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Adam Coons

    Adam Coons

    Founder & CEOCRD 5265521

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth