Navigo Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC & State Registered
Total AUM
$130M
Discretionary
$130M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$232K
Accounts
560
Employees
6
Advisory reps
6

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
146265
Registered since
March 2, 2026
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI87.2%
  • Individuals12.03%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.77%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Navigo Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, owner-operated registered investment adviser that was registered with the SEC in 2026. The firm focuses on individuals and families, delivering financial planning and portfolio management services, including work for small-business owners. Its fee arrangement combines a percentage-of-AUM component with fixed-fee engagements. Navigo is not positioned as a capital allocator and does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 47%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 23%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 15%, US Government Bonds 5%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 5%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 4%, State & Local Bonds 1%47%
  • Exchange Traded Equities47%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents23%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds15%
  • US Government Bonds5%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds5%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth