Keith Mcbride Financial Services Inc.

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$28.2M
Discretionary
$28.2M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$140K
Accounts
201
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
307499
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI66.38%
  • Individuals32.88%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.74%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Keith Mcbride Financial Services Inc. is an independent, corporation-structured registered investment adviser that serves both individual/family and institutional clients. The firm combines fee-based portfolio management and financial planning with insurance brokerage activities. Its advisory services list financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting. Fee arrangements include a percentage-of-AUM model and hourly charges. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not set up as a multi-state or related adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 77%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Private Funds 1%77%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds77%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Private Funds1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth