Endure Capital, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$107M
Discretionary
$107M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.4M
Accounts
75
Employees
2
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Lake Forest, California
CRD number
338391
Registered since
September 16, 2025
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI83.38%
  • Individuals16.62%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Endure Capital, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as a limited liability company. The firm is SEC registered (2025) and positions itself as a fee-based wealth manager that primarily serves individual and family clients on a percentage-of-AUM basis. It identifies as a capital allocator and provides portfolio management for individuals/small businesses and for businesses or institutions, and it also engages in the selection of third‑party advisers to implement client allocations. The firm does not describe itself as an active ESG investor. It operates under a domestic ownership structure and is not reported as a multi-state adviser or pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 53%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 26%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 10%, US Government Bonds 7%, Private Funds 2%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%53%
  • Exchange Traded Equities53%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents26%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds10%
  • US Government Bonds7%
  • Private Funds2%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Alberto Guillen Salas

    CEO and Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 7330129

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Lake Forest, CA

Orange

Location

Lake Forest, CA

Headquartered in Lake Forest, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Orange
Address
23792 Rockfield Blvd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth