Elevation Wealth Partners LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$220M
Discretionary
$220M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$816K
Accounts
269
Employees
2
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
324951
Registered since
April 4, 2023
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI84.17%
  • Individuals12.84%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.56%
  • Charitable Organizations1.42%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Elevation Wealth Partners LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that provides financial planning and portfolio management primarily to individuals and families. The firm also offers portfolio management for small businesses and institutions and provides pension consulting services. Elevation charges fees based on a percentage of assets under management and is not structured as a capital allocator — it relies on third-party managers and pooled vehicles instead of running proprietary alternative strategies. The adviser is SEC-registered as of 2023 and does not identify itself as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 49%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 31%, Other 13%, US Government Bonds 4%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Derivatives 1%49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds31%
  • Other13%
  • US Government Bonds4%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Robert Monahan

    Robert Monahan

    Owner & CEOCRD 1997136

  • Kerri Chiodo

    Kerri Chiodo

    Chief Operating OfficerCRD 2103578

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Jack Monahan

    Jack Monahan

    Vice President of OperationsCRD 8260738

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 268

Active vs passive

$277M in ETFs

Passive

72%

$199M

Active

28%

$78.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES CORE UNIVERSAL USD BOND ETF (IUSB)BlackRockPassiveIntermediate Core Plus Bond$36.2M820,42413.04%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth