Concierge Financial Advisor LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$40.4M
Discretionary
$40.4M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.6M
Accounts
26
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
314503
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI96.63%
  • Charitable Organizations3.02%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.3%
  • Individuals0.05%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsEducational Seminars / Workshops

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Concierge Financial Advisor LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser organized as an LLC. The firm serves both individual/family and institutional clients and charges advisory fees based on a percentage of assets under management. Core offerings include financial planning, discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and educational seminars or workshops. The firm identifies itself as an active ESG investor and does not present itself as a multi-state adviser or a capital allocator to third-party funds.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 38%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 36%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 24%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Derivatives 1%38%
  • Exchange Traded Equities38%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds36%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents24%
  • State & Local Bonds1%
  • Derivatives1%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Robert Phelan

    Robert Phelan

    Chief Investment Officer & Financial AdvisorCRD 2385006

  • Nicole Phelan

    Nicole Phelan

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 7369342

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth