Aspire Wealth Advisors, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$74.7M
Discretionary
$74.7M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$821K
Accounts
91
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
288151
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI74%
  • Individuals26%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Aspire Wealth Advisors, LLC is an independent, individual-owned advisory firm focused on serving individual and family clients. The firm provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and bills clients through a mix of AUM-based fees, hourly charges, and fixed fees. Aspire is state-registered in California and Oregon. It does not position itself as a capital allocator, is not active in ESG investing, and does not act as a pension consultant or related adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 67%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 21%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%67%
  • Exchange Traded Equities67%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds21%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Farrell Griswold

    Farrell Griswold

    Founder & PrincipalCRD 5800564

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth