Aaron Wealth Advisors

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$4.3B
Discretionary
$4B
94% of AUM
Avg account
$2.6M
Accounts
1,672
Employees
16
Advisory reps
9

Firm details

Headquarters
Chicago, Illinois
CRD number
298079
Registered since
September 20, 2018
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI76.37%
  • Charitable Organizations22.81%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.69%
  • Individuals0.09%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.03%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Aaron Wealth Advisors is an independent, LLC-structured registered investment adviser that registered with the SEC in 2018. The firm serves both individual/family and institutional clients and operates as a capital allocator, combining discretionary portfolio management with the selection of outside managers. Its advisory scope includes portfolio management for individuals and small businesses as well as for businesses and institutions. Fees are charged as a percentage of assets under management and via fixed-fee arrangements. The firm is not positioned as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 34%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 32%, Derivatives 13%, Private Funds 7%, State & Local Bonds 6%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 2%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 2%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, US Government Bonds 1%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%34%
  • Exchange Traded Equities34%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds32%
  • Derivatives13%
  • Private Funds7%
  • State & Local Bonds6%

Owners & executives

3 of 3
  • Konstantine Andrakakos

    Konstantine Andrakakos

    President, Chief Investment OfficerCRD 5688955

  • Gary Hirschberg

    Gary Hirschberg

    CEO & Founding MemberCRD 4985966

  • Jennifer Barry

    Jennifer Barry

    Chief Administrative OfficerCRD 2362182

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Matthew Mcbroom

    Matthew Mcbroom

    Wealth AdvisorCRD 6227890

  • Alexander Fedynsky

    Alexander Fedynsky

    Managing Director, Investment AdvisoryCRD 5023309

  • Vincent Barone

    Vincent Barone

    Vice PresidentCRD 6496541

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 80

Active vs passive

$744M in ETFs

Passive

91%

$679M

Active

8%

$64.7M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF (IEFA)BlackRockPassiveForeign Large Blend$156M1,610,91620.92%

Location

Primary office

Chicago, IL

Cook

Location

Chicago, IL

Headquartered in Chicago, IL, anchoring the Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI
Region
Midwest
County
Cook
Address
515 N State St
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth