724 Capital, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$259M
Discretionary
$259M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$135K
Accounts
1,912
Employees
15
Advisory reps
14

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
318170
Registered since
January 21, 2022
Website
724cap.com
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Individuals54.47%
  • HNWI40.97%
  • Charitable Organizations3.74%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.82%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

724 Capital, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and SEC-registered in 2022. The firm acts as a capital allocator for both individual/family and institutional clients and charges a mix of percentage-of-AUM and fixed fees. Core advisory services listed on its filings include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting services, and the selection of other advisers. The firm is not identified as an active ESG investor and reports relationships with other investment advisers and an insurance company. 724 Capital indicates it allocates capital to third-party managers rather than exclusively running all strategies in-house. That orientation, combined with “selection of other advisers” as an explicit service, suggests the firm uses external managers and fund vehicles as part of its client solutions.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 58%, Exchange Traded Equities 24%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Other 8%58%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds58%
  • Exchange Traded Equities24%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Other8%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Michael Childs

    Michael Childs

    CEO & Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 2143823

Contacts

3 of 13
  • Kirk Weldy

    Kirk Weldy

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 5668094

  • Lindsey Roehl

    Lindsey Roehl

    Operations ManagerCRD 5847245

  • Alan Wyse

    Alan Wyse

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 4243982

Unlock 10 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth