1015 Capital Partners, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$150M
Discretionary
$148M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$2.6M
Accounts
57
Employees
2
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
328453
Registered since
March 29, 2024
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI98.31%
  • Charitable Organizations1.32%
  • Individuals0.37%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

1015 Capital Partners, LLC is an independent, owner-operated registered investment adviser formed as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2024. The firm serves individual and family clients and provides financial planning alongside portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and institutional/business accounts. Its billing mixes asset‑based fees and fixed fees. The firm identifies as an active ESG investor and reports not acting as a capital allocator; its advisory scope is focused on direct client relationships rather than third-party manager selection as a primary business line.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 57%, Exchange Traded Equities 25%, State & Local Bonds 13%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 3%, US Government Bonds 1%57%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds57%
  • Exchange Traded Equities25%
  • State & Local Bonds13%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents3%
  • US Government Bonds1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Kelly Christopher

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6000499

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Michelle Blass

    Financial Advisor and Registered RepresentativeCRD 3167322

  • Mary Mcnutt

    Financial Advisor and Registered RepresentativeCRD 6087838

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 70

Active vs passive

$84.5M in ETFs

Passive

80%

$67.5M

Active

13%

$17M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF (IVV)BlackRockPassiveLarge Blend$10.7M14,34112.71%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth