Wealthstone Private Wealth Management, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$45.7M
Discretionary
$45.7M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$309K
Accounts
148
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Scottsdale, Arizona
CRD number
329895
Registered since
March 15, 2024
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI91.31%
  • Individuals8.69%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Wealthstone Private Wealth Management, LLC is an independent wealth advisory firm organized as an LLC that focuses on wealthy individuals and families. The firm is registered to operate in Arizona and California and is owned by a combination of a domestic entity and an individual. Its advice and billing mix centers on fee-based relationships (percentage of assets under management) with some fixed-fee arrangements. Core service lines include financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and portfolio management services for businesses or institutional clients. The firm does not position itself as a capital allocator and does not market itself as an ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 50%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 20%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, US Government Bonds 8%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 7%, State & Local Bonds 2%, Sovereign Bonds 1%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Private Funds 1%50%
  • Exchange Traded Equities50%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds20%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • US Government Bonds8%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds7%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Zakriah Gardezy

    Zakriah Gardezy

    Founder, Private Wealth AdvisorCRD 6737195

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Scottsdale, AZ

Maricopa

Location

Scottsdale, AZ

Headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ, anchoring the Phoenix-Mesa, AZ metro in the West.

Metro area
Phoenix-Mesa, AZ
Region
West
County
Maricopa
Address
7014 E Camelback Rd
Time zone
MT (UTC-7)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth