Wealthspring Advisors, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$46.1M
Discretionary
$45.4M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$307K
Accounts
150
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota
CRD number
147063
Custodians
ALTRUIST FINANCIAL LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI76.45%
  • Individuals22.97%
  • Charitable Organizations0.59%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Wealthspring Advisors, LLC is an independent, Minnesota-registered limited liability company that advises both individuals/families and institutional clients. The firm is owned by an individual and offers fee arrangements that include a percentage-of-AUM model as well as hourly and fixed-fee engagements. Core advisory services are financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and institutional/business clients. Wealthspring does not identify as an ESG-focused manager and is not described as a multi-state adviser or a pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 46%, Exchange Traded Equities 33%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 16%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 3%, US Government Bonds 2%46%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds46%
  • Exchange Traded Equities33%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents16%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds3%
  • US Government Bonds2%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Mark Culhane

    Mark Culhane

    Co-Founder & Managing PartnerCRD 4426324

  • Mark Alevizos

    Principal & Co-FounderCRD 2310546

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Minneapolis, MN

Hennepin

Location

Minneapolis, MN

Headquartered in Minneapolis, MN, anchoring the Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN-WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN-WI
Region
Midwest
County
Hennepin
Address
2116 2nd Ave S
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth