Valley View Consulting LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$16.4B
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$216M
Accounts
76
Employees
11
Advisory reps
8

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
108583
Registered since
January 8, 1999
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • State / Municipal Government100%
Services
Portfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Valley View Consulting LLC is a privately owned institutional registered investment adviser formed as an LLC and registered with the SEC since 1999. The firm focuses on portfolio management for institutional clients and businesses, operating under fee arrangements that include a percentage of assets under management, hourly billing, and fixed fees. The firm’s regulatory filings indicate it does not present itself as a capital allocator and it is not identified as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Cash & Cash Equivalents 58%, Private Funds 26%, US Government Bonds 14%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 1%58%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents58%
  • Private Funds26%
  • US Government Bonds14%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds1%

Contacts

3 of 8
  • Emily Upshaw

    Emily Upshaw

    AssociateCRD 6156224

  • Richard Long

    Richard Long

    ManagerCRD 1534226

  • Benjamin Day

    Benjamin Day

    Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 1380785

Unlock 5 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth