TA Capital Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$439M
Discretionary
$104M
24% of AUM
Avg account
$1.4M
Accounts
322
Employees
4
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Sewell, New Jersey
CRD number
169326
Registered since
November 8, 2013
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI90.11%
  • Charitable Organizations7.61%
  • Individuals2.12%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.17%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

TA Capital Management, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as a limited liability company. The firm is registered with the SEC; its registration dates to 2013. Ownership is held by a combination of a domestic entity and an individual. TA Capital serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional clients, with a primary advisory focus on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its fees are charged as a percentage of assets under management. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and does not present itself as a capital allocator or pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 47%, Exchange Traded Equities 40%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, US Government Bonds 1%, State & Local Bonds 1%47%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds47%
  • Exchange Traded Equities40%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • US Government Bonds1%
  • State & Local Bonds1%

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Aimee Baehr

    Aimee Baehr

    Senior Vice President, Head of Client RelationsCRD 4379743

  • Collin Bill

    Client Service AssociateCRD 7070654

  • William Lafferty

    Client Service AdministratorCRD 7179616

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Sewell, NJ

Gloucester

Location

Sewell, NJ

Headquartered in Sewell, NJ, anchoring the Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Region
Northeast
County
Gloucester
Address
123 Egg Harbor Rd
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth