Strategic Wealth Management Solutions, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$32.3M
Discretionary
$18M
56% of AUM
Avg account
$787K
Accounts
41
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
150728
Custodians
RELIANCE, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., ARGENT FINANCIAL GROUP
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Other75.5%
  • HNWI15.3%
  • Individuals7.77%
  • Corporations / Businesses1.33%
  • Charitable Organizations0.11%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Strategic Wealth Management Solutions, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional and business clients, delivering financial planning and portfolio management services for individuals, small businesses, and larger business or institutional accounts. Its fee model includes asset-based fees, hourly charges, and performance-based fees. The firm identifies as an active ESG investor and does not operate as a capital allocator. Advisory services focus on traditional planning and discretionary and non-discretionary portfolio management. The firm reports a suite of engagement types rather than product distribution or proprietary fund management, positioning itself as an adviser that sources third-party managers and pooled products for client portfolios.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 36%, US Government Bonds 25%, Exchange Traded Equities 19%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 17%, Private Funds 2%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%36%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds36%
  • US Government Bonds25%
  • Exchange Traded Equities19%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents17%
  • Private Funds2%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth