Robert Charles Capital Management

RIASEC & State Registered
Total AUM
$110M
Discretionary
$110M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$817K
Accounts
135
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
283124
Registered since
August 19, 2026
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI92.77%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans4.45%
  • Individuals2.46%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles0.32%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Robert Charles Capital Management is an LLC that provides discretionary portfolio management primarily to individuals, families and smaller institutions. The firm’s business model centers on fee-based investment advice, charging a percentage of assets under management and offering hourly consulting when appropriate. Its advisory work is described as portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm does not position itself as an ESG-focused investor and is not identified as a multi‑state adviser; ownership is held by an individual.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 53%, US Government Bonds 21%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 13%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Private Funds 1%53%
  • Exchange Traded Equities53%
  • US Government Bonds21%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds13%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • State & Local Bonds1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth