Prime Quadrant

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$849M
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$44.7M
Accounts
19
Employees
4
Advisory reps
6

Firm details

Headquarters
Toronto,
CRD number
322068
Registered since
August 22, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI100%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesSelection of Other AdvisersEducational Seminars / Workshops

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Prime Quadrant is an independent, SEC-registered registered investment adviser formed as an LLC and active since 2022. The firm primarily serves individual and family clients and operates as a capital allocator, offering financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, portfolio management for pooled vehicles, manager selection, and educational workshops. It charges fixed fees and does not position itself as an ESG-focused manager.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 39%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 20%, Private Funds 17%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, US Government Bonds 4%, State & Local Bonds 4%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 4%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 3%39%
  • Exchange Traded Equities39%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds20%
  • Private Funds17%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • US Government Bonds4%

Owners & executives

3 of 4
  • Marcelo Mendoza

    Marcelo Mendoza

    Founder & CEOCRD 1592140

  • Andrew Doman

    Andrew Doman

    Principal & Chief Operating OfficerCRD 4090526

  • Yevgeniy Lidsky

    Yevgeniy Lidsky

    Chairman and Chief Executive OfficerCRD 7562034

Unlock 1 more executives →

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Edgar Ramirez

    Edgar Ramirez

    Senior Investment SpecialistCRD 2678365

  • Jaques Gauna

    Senior AdvisorCRD 5027675

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Toronto, null

Location

Toronto, null

Headquartered in Toronto, null.

Address
8002 St Clair Ave E
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth