One + One Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$383M
Discretionary
$349M
91% of AUM
Avg account
$483K
Accounts
793
Employees
5
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Jupiter, Florida
CRD number
310906
Registered since
October 23, 2020
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI84.26%
  • Individuals11.91%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans2.37%
  • Charitable Organizations1.46%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.01%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

One + One Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, SEC-registered RIA organized as an LLC and operating as an individual-owned advisory business. The firm focuses on wealth and portfolio management for individuals, families and small businesses and also acts as a capital allocator by selecting third‑party managers on clients’ behalf. Its compensation mix includes asset-based fees alongside hourly and fixed-fee arrangements. The adviser does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not registered as a multi-state adviser. Advisory services documented include discretionary portfolio management for individuals/small businesses and the selection of other advisers.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 68%, Exchange Traded Equities 17%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Other 3%, Derivatives 1%68%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds68%
  • Exchange Traded Equities17%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Other3%
  • Derivatives1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Keith Dubauskas

    Keith Dubauskas

    CIO & Managing PartnerCRD 2539511

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Carolyn Sipperley

    Carolyn Sipperley

    PartnerCRD 2758344

  • Frank Maurno

    Frank Maurno

    Senior Financial PlannerCRD 2653683

  • David Bone

    David Bone

    Financial AdvisorCRD 7296021

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 56

Active vs passive

$200M in ETFs

Passive

56%

$112M

Active

30%

$88.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ALPHADROID DEFENSIVE SECTOR ROTATION ETF (EZRO)$16.3M638,2798.15%

Location

Primary office

Jupiter, FL

Palm Beach

Location

Jupiter, FL

Headquartered in Jupiter, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Palm Beach
Address
1061 E Indiantown Rd
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth