Maxwell Family Office, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$30M
Discretionary
$22.9M
76% of AUM
Avg account
$613K
Accounts
49
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
326584
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Other
Client types
  • HNWI89.94%
  • Charitable Organizations5.45%
  • Individuals4.6%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Maxwell Family Office, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser structured as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm serves individual and family clients, offering portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing, fixed fees, and other fee structures. Maxwell reports that it is not an active ESG investor, does not operate as a multi-state adviser, and is not identified as a capital allocator.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 49%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 25%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 14%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 7%, State & Local Bonds 4%49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds25%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents14%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds7%
  • State & Local Bonds4%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth