Malone Wealth Ventures LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$42M
Discretionary
$41.6M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$375K
Accounts
112
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
312782
Registered since
March 1, 2021
Custodians
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC, SEI INVESTMENTS DISTRIBUTION CO.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Individuals54.74%
  • HNWI45.26%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Malone Wealth Ventures LLC is an independent RIA organized as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm identifies as a newly formed adviser focused on serving individual and family clients, with advisory services centered on financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its fee model includes percentage-of-AUM billing plus hourly and fixed-fee arrangements, and it does not position itself as a capital allocator. The firm does not describe itself as an active ESG investor. The adviser is registered to do business in California, Idaho, and Texas, and lists a small, client-focused practice rather than institutional or pension consulting services.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 65%, US Government Bonds 20%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 10%, Private Funds 5%65%
  • Exchange Traded Equities65%
  • US Government Bonds20%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds10%
  • Private Funds5%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Kevin Malone

    Kevin Malone

    CEO and PresidentCRD 6443764

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth