Level Four Financial, LLC

Broker-DealerFINRA Member
Total AUM
—
Advisory reps
162
Avg account
$0

Firm details

Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
CRD number
25700
Registered since
January 5, 1990

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Level Four Financial, LLC is organized as a limited liability company with ownership characterized as a domestic entity and individual owners. The firm reports an unclassified business profile and does not identify itself as an active ESG investor, pension consultant, related adviser, or a capital allocator. Public data indicate the adviser is not designated as a multistate adviser, and it is not listed as a newly formed adviser. Investment activity combines traditional long-only public holdings with allocations to third-party alternative managers (see Investments & Alternatives below). The firm’s filings and holdings suggest a hybrid approach that maintains concentrated exposure to equities and ETFs while supplementing portfolios with alternative strategies and corporate debt.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 49%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 33%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 3%, Private Funds 3%, State & Local Bonds 2%49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds33%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities3%
  • Private Funds3%

Owners & executives

3 of 13
  • Kimberly Miller

    Kimberly Miller

    Chief Compliance Officer and AML Compliance OfficerCRD 4175240

  • Connor Sturgess

    Connor Sturgess

    Chief of StaffCRD 6895109

  • Ryan Ash

    Ryan Ash

    CEO & Co-FounderCRD 4969623

Unlock 10 more executives →

Contacts

3 of 149
  • Mary Sargent

    Mary Sargent

    Private Wealth AdvisorCRD 5710395

  • Stephanie Smith

    Stephanie Smith

    CCOCRD 5843814

  • Angela Tacco

    Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 5865941

Unlock 146 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 127

Active vs passive

$115M in ETFs

Passive

96%

$111M

Active

4%

$4.5M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
Schwab US Dividend Equity ETF (SCHD)SchwabPassiveLarge Value$6.1M81,5225.24%

Location

Primary office

Dallas, TX

Dallas

Location

Dallas, TX

Headquartered in Dallas, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Dallas
Address
12400 Coit Rd
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth