LEO Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$37.3M
Discretionary
$37.3M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$252K
Accounts
148
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Staten Island, New York
CRD number
337537
Registered since
August 26, 2025
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Individuals51.34%
  • HNWI48.25%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.4%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

LEO Wealth Management, LLC is a fee-based RIA organized as an LLC that provides portfolio management primarily for individuals and small businesses, and it also serves institutional clients. The firm charges a percentage of assets under management and is owned by an individual. It is SEC-registered (registration year listed as 2025) and is not marked as an active ESG investor or a multi-state adviser. Its public filings classify the adviser as unclassified and indicate it does not serve as a pension consultant or related adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 48%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 40%, US Government Bonds 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%48%
  • Exchange Traded Equities48%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds40%
  • US Government Bonds10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • James Leo

    James Leo

    FounderCRD 1911418

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Staten Island, NY

Richmond

Location

Staten Island, NY

Headquartered in Staten Island, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
Richmond
Address
1110 S Ave Executive Suites
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth