Jones Fiduciary Wealth Management LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$130M
Discretionary
$130M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$2M
Accounts
65
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
311956
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI94.86%
  • Individuals5.14%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment Vehicles

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Jones Fiduciary Wealth Management LLC is an independent registered investment adviser structured as an LLC and owned by an individual. It serves individual and family clients, offering financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and pooled investment vehicles. The firm charges a mix of percentage-of-AUM, hourly, and fixed fees and also participates in other financial-product distribution activities. Jones Fiduciary is not positioned as a multi-state or ESG-focused manager and is not labeled a capital allocator to third-party managers. Its reported industry roles include acting as an insurance company sponsor and serving as a general partner or managing member of pooled investment vehicles, indicating operational involvement on the sponsor/manager side of private funds it offers.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Other 41%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 38%, Exchange Traded Equities 18%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Private Funds 1%41%
  • Other41%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds38%
  • Exchange Traded Equities18%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth