Highland Mb Wealth LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$10.7M
Discretionary
$10.7M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$2.1M
Accounts
5
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Torrance, California
CRD number
299209
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • Individuals100%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Highland Mb Wealth LLC is a California-based limited liability company that offers financial planning and discretionary portfolio management targeted at individuals and small businesses. The firm lists accounting among its business activities and is affiliated with the accounting profession. Its owner structure is individual-owned and it charges clients on a percentage-of-AUM basis as well as by the hour.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 70%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 15%70%
  • Exchange Traded Equities70%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents15%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Gregory Fallon

    CCO, Managing MemberCRD 6791171

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Torrance, CA

Los Angeles

Location

Torrance, CA

Headquartered in Torrance, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Los Angeles
Address
24050 Madison St
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth