Heritage Private Wealth

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$14.2M
Discretionary
$14.2M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$84.7K
Accounts
168
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Nashville, Tennessee
CRD number
328326
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • Individuals77.44%
  • HNWI22.56%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Heritage Private Wealth is an independent, Tennessee-registered advisory firm organized as an LLC that serves individual and family clients. Ownership is held by a mix of a domestic entity and an individual. The firm provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, charging fees based on a percentage of assets under management and for some services on an hourly basis. Heritage describes itself as an ESG-aware investor and does not operate as a capital allocator or pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 44%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 29%, State & Local Bonds 19%, Exchange Traded Equities 8%44%
  • Private Funds44%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents29%
  • State & Local Bonds19%
  • Exchange Traded Equities8%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Barrington Gist

    Senior Portfolio ManagerCRD 6178480

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Nashville, TN

Davidson

Location

Nashville, TN

Headquartered in Nashville, TN, anchoring the Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro, TN metro in the South.

Metro area
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro, TN
Region
South
County
Davidson
Address
500 11th Ave N
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth