Global Trust

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$450M
Discretionary
$407M
90% of AUM
Avg account
$564K
Accounts
799
Employees
12
Advisory reps
11

Firm details

Headquarters
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
CRD number
143120
Registered since
February 1, 2008
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI78.91%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans8.55%
  • Corporations / Businesses5.6%
  • Individuals5.08%
  • State / Municipal Government1.86%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Global Trust is an independent, SEC-registered investment adviser (registered with the SEC in 2008) organized as a limited liability company and owned by an individual. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional relationships, and charges fees based on a percentage of assets under management. Its advisory work centers on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and for businesses or institutional clients. The firm's regulatory filings list "accountant" among its business activities. Global Trust is not positioned as a capital allocator and does not self-identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 51%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 32%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, US Government Bonds 6%, State & Local Bonds 1%51%
  • Exchange Traded Equities51%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds32%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • US Government Bonds6%
  • State & Local Bonds1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 185

Active vs passive

$122M in ETFs

Passive

90%

$110M

Active

9%

$12.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES 1-3 YEAR TREASURY BOND ETF (SHY)BlackRockPassiveShort Government$22.8M280,65418.65%

Location

Primary office

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Palm Beach

Location

Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Headquartered in Palm Beach Gardens, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Palm Beach
Address
11300 Us Highway 1
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth