Dorothy J. Cole

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$92.5M
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$560K
Accounts
165
Employees
5
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
116607
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI74.91%
  • Individuals25.09%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Dorothy J. Cole operates as a sole proprietorship RIA led by Dorothy J. Cole and focuses on individual and family clients. The practice provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and selection of outside advisers. The firm charges a mix of percentage-of-AUM, hourly, and fixed fees and acts as a capital allocator, sourcing third-party managers where appropriate. The adviser is registered to do business in Massachusetts and New Hampshire and describes itself as an independent advisory practice rather than part of a larger broker-dealer or advisory network.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 42%, Exchange Traded Equities 38%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 17%, US Government Bonds 3%42%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds42%
  • Exchange Traded Equities38%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents17%
  • US Government Bonds3%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Dorothy Cole

    Principal and Fee-Only Financial PlannerCRD 1805463

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth