Dirigo Financial LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$41M
Discretionary
$40.6M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$253K
Accounts
162
Employees
1
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
333829
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI64.98%
  • Individuals35.02%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Dirigo Financial LLC is an independent, owner-operated advisory firm organized as an LLC that serves individual and family clients. The firm focuses on financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, with additional pension-consulting capability. It charges fees as a percentage of assets under management and through hourly engagements. Dirigo is state-registered in Maine and New Hampshire and lists an individual as its owner. The firm describes itself as a traditional advisory practice rather than a capital allocator or an active ESG investor. Its business activity centers on customized planning and portfolio oversight rather than running pooled investment vehicles or providing institutional allocator services.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 57%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 19%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 6%, US Government Bonds 5%, State & Local Bonds 1%57%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds57%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents19%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds6%
  • US Government Bonds5%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Matthew Daigneault

    Matthew Daigneault

    PresidentCRD 4273038

  • Maribe Zolli

    OwnerCRD 8012013

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms