Carry Advisors LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$181M
Discretionary
$37.6M
21% of AUM
Avg account
$20.3K
Accounts
8,933
Employees
2
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Brooklyn, New York
CRD number
323620
Registered since
October 28, 2022
Website
carry.com
Custodians
DRIVEWEALTH, LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI69.65%
  • Individuals30.35%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Carry Advisors LLC is a limited liability company that registered with the SEC in 2022 and operates as a non-independent retail Registered Investment Adviser focused on individuals and families. The firm provides portfolio management services for individual clients and small businesses and charges clients based on a percentage of assets under management and fixed fees. It is not structured as a capital allocator, does not identify as an active ESG investor, and is not flagged as a multi-state adviser. The firm lists a broker-dealer affiliation in its industry relationships.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 53%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 22%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 13%, US Government Bonds 12%53%
  • Exchange Traded Equities53%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents22%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds13%
  • US Government Bonds12%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Evan Cohen

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 7485458

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Brooklyn, NY

Kings

Location

Brooklyn, NY

Headquartered in Brooklyn, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
Kings
Address
10 Grand St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth